The schoolchildren have been greatly impressed
According to Order of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated to November 9, 2018  “On ensuring the stability of socio-moral environment of higher and secondary special educational institutions” №917 and the University Order №741D/1 dated to November 14, 2018 on organizing students’ leisure time and also on conducting spiritual and educational work in the mahallas and schools, cultural and sport events, a separate “Roadmap” of universities and faculties was adopted.
In order to ensure the implementation of the “Roadmap”, based on the plans and schedules, all the departments of the University together with 20 comprehensive schools and 20 mahallas in Nukus, organized spiritual-enlightenment events, sports competitions and meetings in the regions.
According to these plans at the Palace of Culture of the University to more than 800 students from 20 schools in Nukus there was shown the performance «Cherished Dream» by the «Zhaykhun» Students Theater Studio.
The students have been greatly impressed by the performance.
Press service.