The transitional Cup of the International Conference «Union of Ten» at our University
On May 31 – June 2, in Tashkent there was held an international conference for the cup of the organization «Union of Ten» among students from 18 to 30 years old.
This is a youth conference that analyzes models of recognized international organizations on a global scale and in the international arena, which is struggling with social and economic problems.
The main goal of the conference is to acquaint young people with international legal principles, increase their legal awareness and potential, and support their initiatives in a significant contribution to the development of the state.
Rector of our University Akhmet Reymov congratulated his students and conference participants on winning and receiving the transitional Cup of the International Conference «Union of Ten».
28 students from the Republic of Karakalpakstan participated at the conference, 13 participants are students of our University.