Lecturer of our University at the national stage of the “Stars of Science” contest
In the Republic of Karakalpakstan, the competition “Stars of Science” was held among researchers of higher educational institutions and research institutes of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Uzbekistan, held by the women’s organization “Olima”.
At the university stage of the competition, four researchers participated, who successfully use advanced, initiative, creative, innovative technologies, and as a result, Kumar Bekniyazova, a teacher of Karakalpak Philology and Journalism Faculty won an absolute victory under the three conditions of the competition.
At the stage of the “Stars of Science” competition held in the Republic of Karakalpakstan, the participants were evaluated according to the following requirements:
In the first part, the participants had to introduce themselves, tell about their area of ​​science, the leader and the department, briefly describe the content, main purpose and innovations of their scientific activity.
The second part was a test of the political literacy of the participants. “2017-2021 years.” The questions were asked about the new development strategy of Uzbekistan.
The third part – the participants had to explain in a foreign language (English, German, French, etc.) to foreign tourists who visited Uzbekistan the topic “Why I love Uzbekistan”.
As a result, Kumar Bekniyazova, a teacher at our University, became the winner and entered the republican stage of the competition. The participants were awarded with diplomas and memorable prizes.
We wish good luck to the teacher of our University K.Bekniyazova!
assistant of the Department of Physical and Chemical Chemistry.