Let it be the beginning of achievements!
Recently, the city of Navoi hosted the championship of Uzbekistan in kurash among women. Athletes from all regions of Uzbekistan and Karakalpakstan took part in these competitions.
In the qualifying competitions in the national team participated students of the Faculty of Physical Education of the University.
Our athletes managed to win several medals at the Uzbekistan Kurash Championship among women. In particular, the 2nd year student of the Faculty of Physical Education Aktenge Keunimjaeva in the weight category of 52 kilograms, the 1st year student Sohibjamol Aleuatdinova in the weight category of 65 kilograms, having won first places, were awarded with a diploma, gold medals and valuable prizes.
Champions of Uzbekistan! Undoubtedly, these words sound pleasant. We wish students of our university further success in the competition.
Azizbek Dabylov,
1st year student of the faculty of Karakalpak philology and journalism.