In order to implement the tasks identified in the Decrees of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated July 27, 2017 “On measures to further expand the participation of industries and sectors of the economy in improving the quality of training of specialists with higher education” and “On additional measures to improve mechanisms for introducing innovations to industry and Economy” dated May 7, 2018, a meeting was held at the University’s Faculty of Civil Engineering.
The event was opened and hosted by the Dean of the Faculty of Civil Engineering, Ph.D. T.Uzakov.
The meeting was attended by the chief engineer of the Nukus branch of the state enterprise of land management and real estate cadastre Adil Erenov, the head of the “Nukus Gorlandshaft” project organization Seitmurat Saipnazarov, the head of “Gerbish Ondiris” LLC S. Esbergenov, the engineer of the “Pukhara Joybar” project organization Yklas Kaypov, teachers and 4 course students.
At the event, concepts of the essence and meaning of the name of the current year “Year of the development of science, education and the digital economy” were given.
The meeting continued in a dialogue format, during which students had the opportunity to ask questions.
M. Eshmuratov,
Chairman of the Council of Curators of the faculty.
Y. Niyazymbetov,
4-year student of the Faculty of Civil Engineering.