Strong family is foundation of society | | Karakalpak state university
Strong family is foundation of society
On May 13, 2019 at the Palace of Culture of Karakalpak State University there was held a talk-show “Brides and Grooms” under the slogan “Strong family – foundation of society” among younger students of the University devoted to “15 May – International Family Day”.
Teams from 10 faculties participated at the event.
The evening was opened by Vice – Rector for Youth Affairs of the University O.Duysenbayev.
The purpose of this event is to create a healthy family in our country, the necessary conditions for development of a high moral and moral environment in the family, to prepare young couples for the family, to protect family interests, raise and educate healthy children. Also, in this show, the young couple’s knowledge and intelligence have been tested.
The brides and grooms competed in four stages.
At the end of the event, winners of the contest were announced and they were awarded with diplomas and memorable prizes by the organizers of the nominations.
The event was attended by Deputy Chairman of the Council of Ministers of the Republic of Karakalpakstan, Head of the Women’s Committee Z.Ibragimova.
Associate Professor of Geography Department.
seoartvin escortizmir escortelazığ escortbacklink satışbacklink saleseskişehir oto kurtarıcıeskişehir oto kurtarıcıoto çekicibacklink satışbacklink satışıbacklink satışbacklink