Collaboration of teachers
In order to improve the quality of continuing education and the effectiveness of science in the field of chemistry and biology on the basis of the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated August 12, 2020 No PP-4805 on  11 December, professors of the Department of General Biology and Physiology G. Serekeeva, A.S. The Jangabaevs held a master class on Biology at the secondary school #38 in the Bostan area of ​​the Amudarya region.
The director of the school B.Boltabaev said that in order to fulfill the decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, he was assigned to the department of “General Biology and Physiology” of the Faculty of Biology of Karakalpak State University.
To jointly develop school textbooks and teaching aids on biology in order to improve the quality of teaching chemistry and biology in secondary schools; directing biology teachers to write articles and theses in order to involve them in research work; to conduct joint scientific work and to conceal scientific supervisors in them.